NY
Pelham
Average Sales Price
$1,574,883Median Sales Price
$1,460,000Total Listings
64Population Data provided by Attom Data
12,814Welcome to Pelham, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
116 Reed AVE, Pelham, NY 10803
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,928 SqFt
$ 1,250,000 $ 1,149,000 8.8%
Listed by Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

523 First AVE, Pelham, NY 10803
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,130 SqFt
$ 678,000 $ 590,000 14.9%
Listed by The Foxes Real Estate

982 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,178 SqFt
$ 1,350,000 $ 1,350,000
Listed by Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.18 3
Bedrooms 3.71 4
Year Built 1942 1926
Lot Size 11,504 Sqft 7,089 Sqft
Taxes $33,073 $30,648
Population
12.8K
12.8K in 2020
Density
4.8K
per square mile
Households
4.4K
45% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
5% Associate
32% Bachelor
32% Graduate
16% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION